top of page

TITAN OCR

CAPE TOWN 10 DEC '22

It is almost time to take on the Titan Challenge!

Registrations are officially open. You can register and collect your racing band at Willow Way Fitness Gym Somerset West between the times of 06:00AM to 10:00AM & 15:00PM to 19:00PM until Friday. Registration will also be open on Saturday, but we do suggest registering and collecting your racing band before then to avoid queuing on the day.

Here are a few things to remember:

 

- Please make sure to be at the venue at least 45min before your starting time

- Take note of your bib number (listed below) and arrive with your bib number written on you (SHOULD BE VISIBLE AT ALL TIMES). If your bib number is not visible, your time will not be taken.

- Coffee & Food will be available at the restaurant (and yes, of course Beer also)

- Children 13 and younger will be required to have a paying adult with them during the entire event

- Storage/Lockers are available but limited, if you would like to secure your locker space you can add it to your Entry Ninja Booking

- Hose-off Area will be available to hose dirt or mud off after the event

WAVE STARTING TIMES:

STARTING LIST

Bib
First Name
Last Name
Category
Wave
304
AJ
Swanepoel
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
1
Aaliyah
Hendricks
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
2
Abdul Qaadir
Sulayman
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
3
Adam
Moolagee
ELITE CHAMPION (10KM - Elite)
Wave 1
4
Adrian
Mallitte
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
5
Ahmed
Mohamed
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
301
Alex
Schoeman
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
6
Alex-Maud
Rainsford
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
7
Alice
Schwartz
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
8
Andre
Brink
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
297
Andre
Engelbrecht
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
281
Andrew
Berry
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
321
Andrew
Fisher
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 4
9
Andrew
Tulloch
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
10
Anel
Buys
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
288
Angelique
Blake
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
11
Anja
Loots
ELITE CHAMPION (10KM - Elite)
Wave 1
283
Anneline
Klaase
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
12
Annemarie
Nel
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
13
Arlene
Onrust
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
14
Arno
Combrinck
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
15
Arnold
Gelderbloem
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
303
Arthur
Swanepoel
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
16
Asif
Essop
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
17
Astrid
Thomas
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
18
Awie
Marais
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
323
Ayanda
Vabaza
ELITE CHALLENGER (5KM - Elite)
Wave 1
19
Barend
Mare
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
20
Bernie
Joubert
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
21
Bianca
La Gorce
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
315
Bianca
Lakey
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
22
Björn
Geiger
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
23
Bradley
Thomas
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
24
Brendon
Marais
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
25
Brogan
Poulton
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
302
Bruce
Collins
ELITE SAVAGE (15KM - Elite)
Wave 1
26
Bruno
Rode
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
332
Bryce
Chambers
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 4
277
C.J.
Oosthuizen
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
27
Cameron
Seale
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
287
Candice
Kayter-Assam
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
28
Carlo
Brink
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
29
Carly
Bongers
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
30
Carmen
Smith
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
31
Carmen
Moses
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
32
Carna
van Emmenes
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
33
Celina
Yntema
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
34
Chad
Roode
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
313
Chane
Werner Erasmus
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
35
Chantal
Willemburg
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
36
Charlene
Brouwer
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
37
Chernay
Southgate
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
38
Chris
Knight
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
308
Christelle
Durrheim
ELITE CHAMPION (10KM - Elite)
Wave 1
39
Christiaan
Breytenbach
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
40
Christiaan
Jansen van vuuren
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
41
Christoff
Genis
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
42
Christopher
Sinden
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
43
Claire
Denton
ELITE CHALLENGER (5KM - Elite)
Wave 1
44
Clea
Antoniou
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
45
Conrad
Herbst
ELITE SAVAGE (15KM - Elite)
Wave 1
47
Craig
Laurent
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
48
Craig
Andrews
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
46
Craig
Hector
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
56
DARREN
JULIES
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
49
Dale
Hair
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
322
Daleen
Duminy
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
50
Dane
Gideon
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
320
Daniel
Steffen
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
53
Daniel
Parsons
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
51
Daniel
Hughes
ELITE SAVAGE (15KM - Elite)
Wave 1
52
Daniel
Hall
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
54
Dannelynne
Gelderbloem
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
55
Darren
Benjamin
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
57
Darren
Goodman
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
58
David
Lockwood
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
317
Declan
Pontes
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
59
Delmarie
Seale
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
296
Dewald
Theron
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
61
Dominic
De groot
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
62
Doug
Mattushek
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
63
Douglas
Bailey
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
64
Dylan
De Jongh
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
298
ETHAN
HORTNAGL
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
74
ETIENNE
ESTERHUIZEN
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
65
Eben
Rademan
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
66
Eddie
Hön
ELITE SAVAGE (15KM - Elite)
Wave 1
67
Eddie
Hamman
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
68
Elchristi
De Wit
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
69
Elmien
Kotze
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
70
Elsare
Van der Walt
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
306
Elvin
Kruger
ELITE CHAMPION (10KM - Elite)
Wave 1
72
Ethan
Seale
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
73
Ethan
Engelbrecht
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
314
Etienne
Erasmus
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
76
Fadhl
Solomons
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
77
Faeez
Williams
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
78
Fagrie
Creighton
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
79
Fanie
Visser
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
80
Friedl
Kreuser
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
87
GRIFFIN
WATERBOER
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
81
Gabbey
Hayward
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
82
Gareth
Turner
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
83
Garrow
Goetzee
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
84
Gawie
Le Roux
ELITE CHAMPION (10KM - Elite)
Wave 1
85
Gift
Yamba-Yamba
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
86
Gregory
Modungwa
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
88
Hanneke
Jordaan
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
90
Helen
Bauriedl
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
89
Helen
Blom
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
91
Henco
van Rooy
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
269
Henco
Smit
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
92
Henri
Holtzhausen
ELITE SAVAGE (15KM - Elite)
Wave 1
93
Herman
Smith
ELITE CHALLENGER (5KM - Elite)
Wave 1
94
Hugo
Fourie
ELITE SAVAGE (15KM - Elite)
Wave 1
266
Hugo
van Deventer
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
95
Ian
Rainsford
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
96
Ian
Duminy
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 2
97
Idah
Ndlovu
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
280
Ilsa
Els
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
98
Imran
Hendricks
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
99
Indurain
Van Staden
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
100
Isabella
van Zyl
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
102
Ivan
Cross
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
101
Ivan
Theiner
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
267
Izabel
Hanekom
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
103
Izelle
Thomas
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
133
JP
Christiani
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
104
Jack
Esterhuizen
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
105
Jaco
Downing
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
106
Jacobus
Jordaan
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
107
Jacque
Visser
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
108
Jacques
Holloway
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
109
Jakob
Volmoer
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
110
Jamiela
Dawood
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
111
Jan-Cor
Brink
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
112
Jana
de Bruyn
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
113
Jandré
Grobler
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
114
Janicke
Visser
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
268
Janko
Grobler
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
115
Jannik
Winterbach
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
116
Jason
Ellish
ELITE CHALLENGER (5KM - Elite)
Wave 1
117
Jason
de Kock
ELITE SAVAGE (15KM - Elite)
Wave 1
119
Jason
Bright
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
118
Jason
Seale
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
120
Jeandri
Janse Van Rensburg
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
121
Jeanne
Gideon
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
327
Jeffrene
Elliot
ELITE CHALLENGER (5KM - Elite)
Wave 1
122
Jenna
Rouse
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
123
Jeremy
Benjamin
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
124
Joanne
Pratt
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
125
Johannes
Steenkamp
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
286
John
Blake
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
126
John-Basil
Bezuidenhout
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
127
Jomi
Strauss
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
128
Jordan
Levenson
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
129
Josh
B
ELITE SAVAGE (15KM - Elite)
Wave 1
130
Joshua
Ellish
ELITE CHALLENGER (5KM - Elite)
Wave 1
132
Joshua
Josephs
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 2
131
Joshua
Potgieter
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
134
Juan
Nel
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
135
Juan
Visser
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
333
Juan
De Jager
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 4
136
Justin
Vorster
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
137
Kara
Spamer
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
138
Karlw
Benade
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
139
Katrien
Smuts
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
311
Keagan
Foley
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 4
140
Keagan
Lazerus
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
141
Keenan
Hector
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
142
Kelsey
Muller
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
143
Kim
Simpson
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
318
Kyla
Orton
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
144
Lauren
Coetzee
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
145
Leah
Bessa
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
146
Leana
Smit
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
147
Lesley
Cagni
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
148
Liam
Cloete
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
305
Liam
Swanepoel
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
149
Lize
Prinsloo
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
150
Lizka
Potgieter
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
151
Logan
Tredoux
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
152
Luhan
Hougaard
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
153
Luke
Williamson
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
154
Luthando
Mzilikazi
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
155
Lyle
Hamman
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
307
Lynton
Durrheim
ELITE CHAMPION (10KM - Elite)
Wave 1
279
MARYANNE
NIELSEN
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 3
156
Madelé
King
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
157
Maeson
Maherry
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
158
Magdel
Nel
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 2
159
Maik
Werner
ELITE CHAMPION (10KM - Elite)
Wave 1
160
Marc
blumberg
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
161
Mareesa
Kreuser
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
162
Marilize
Brits
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
163
Marinus
Koen
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 2
164
Maritza
Christian
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 3
165
Markus
Bauriedl
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
166
Marlou
Liebenberg
ELITE CHALLENGER (5KM - Elite)
Wave 1
167
Martina
Van Der Merwe
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
Category/Class
Wave
Time
REGISTRATION OPENS
07:00
ELITE CHALLENGER (5KM - Elite)
Wave 1
07:30
ELITE CHAMPION (10KM - Elite)
Wave 1
07:30
ELITE SAVAGE (15KM - Elite)
Wave 1
07:30
OPEN CHALLENGER (5KM - Open)
Wave 1
08:15
Wave 2
08:30
Wave 3
08:45
OPEN CHAMPION (10KM - Open)
Wave 1
08:45
Wave 2
09:00
Wave 3
09:15
OPEN SAVAGE (15KM - Open)
Wave 1
09:15
Wave 2
09:30
Wave 3
09:45
bottom of page